Date

Thursday, 5 August 2021

Time

2:30

Opponents

Redhill Ladies

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Evette Oakford

Team1

Ellie Miles

Team2

Briony Bowen

Team3

Team4

Team5

Team6

Norma Goldsworthy

Jenny Tickner

Evette Oakford

Jane Elwood

Reserves

Additional Information

Rose Wyatt

Date

Thursday, 5 August 2021

Time

6:00

Opponents

Horsham Park

Competition

Border League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Jamie Papworth

Team1

Andrew Gillies

Team2

Adrian Webb

Team3

Ron Thornhill

Team4

Team5

Team6

Bob Bowen

Phil Capstick

Ian Stemp

Phil Jones

John Elwood

Colin Oakford

Jamie Papworth (Skip)

Pat Wright (Skip)

Alan Goldsworthy (Skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Louis Miles

No food. Bar will be open.

Date

Wednesday, 4 August 2021

Time

2:30

Opponents

Epsom

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Beverly Connolly

Team1

Roger Misson

Team2

Jean Etheridge

Team3

Kas Russell

Team4

Roger Stewart

Team5

Team6

Beverly Connolly

Ted Howick

Jeni Stewart

Jenny Clapham

Ken Lewis

Pat Leyland

Bob Bowen

Harry Clapham

Ian Stemp (skip)

Pat Wright (skip)

Janice Russell (skip)

Rose Wyatt

Reserves

Additional Information

Howard Etheridge, Jamie Papworth

Eva Crossley

Date

Tuesday, 3 August 2021

Time

2:30

Opponents

Leatherhead

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Away

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Beverly Connolly

Team2

Kas Russell

Team3

Ellie Miles

Team4

Louis Miles

Team5

Team6

John Elwood

Ian Stemp

Pat Wright (skip)

Janice Russell (skip)

Bob Bowen

Rose Wyatt

Evette Oakford (skip)

Colin Oakford (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Jenny Clapham

Date

Sunday, 1 August 2021

Time

2:30

Opponents

Pipbrook

Competition

Friendship League

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Jamie Papworth

Team1

Roger Misson

Team2

Briony Bowen

Team3

Tina Papworth

Team4

Kas Russell

Team5

Team6

Jenny Tickner

Harry Cooper

Steve Langley

Jamie Papworth

Ted Howick

Bob Bowen

Ian Stemp

Janice Russell

Reserves

Additional Information

Date

Thursday, 29 July 2021

Time

6:00

Opponents

Godstone

Competition

Border League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Away

Captain for the Day

Jamie Papworth

Team1

Andrew Gillies

Team2

Adrian Webb

Team3

Ron Thornhill

Team4

Team5

Team6

Bob Bowen

Phil Capstick

Ian Stemp

Phil Jones

Louis Miles

Colin Oakford

Jamie Papworth (Skip)

Pat Wright (Skip)

Alan Goldsworthy (Skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Date

Wednesday, 28 July 2021

Time

2:30

Opponents

Godstone

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Roger Misson

Team2

Ellie Miles

Team3

Keith Weller

Team4

Kas Russell

Team5

Louis Miles

Team6

Sue Weller

John Elwood

Pat Wright

Ian Stemp

Harry Cooper

Phil Capstick

Rose Wyatt

Jenny Tickner

Janice Russell

Jane Elwood

Reserves

Additional Information

Sue & Phil Capstick

Date

Saturday, 24 July 2021

Time

2:30

Opponents

EWHURST

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Beverly Connolly

Team1

Pat First

Team2

Cilla Willey

Team3

Tina Papworth

Team4

Norma Goldsworthy

Team5

Team6

Keith Willey

Colin Oakford

Alma Goldsworthy

Jamie Papworth

Evette Oakford

Beverly Connolly

Ian Stemp

Pat Wright

Reserves

Additional Information

Rose Wyatt, Roger Misson

Kas and Janice Russell

Date

Thursday, 22 July 2021

Time

6:00

Opponents

Dorking

Competition

Border League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Jamie Papworth

Team1

Andrew Gillies

Team2

Adrian Webb

Team3

Ron Thornhill

Team4

Team5

Team6

Phil Capstick

John Elwood

Ian Stemp

Len Davis

Andy Tickner

Colin Oakford

Jamie Papworth (Skip)

Pat Wright (Skip)

Alan Goldsworthy (Skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Louis Miles

No food. Bar will be open.

Date

Tuesday, 20 July 2021

Time

2.00

Opponents

Purley (ladies)

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Whites

Where

Away

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Rosemary Arnott

Team2

Sue Capstick

Team3

Kas Russell

Team4

Team5

Team6

Ellie Miles

Briony Bowen

Janice Russell (skip)

Evette Oakford (skip)

Norma Goldsworthy

Val Knight (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

If you need to contact the Captains concerning the Team Selections click here