top of page

Date

Wednesday, 5 June 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Dorking

Competition

NDL

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Evette Oakford

Team1

Sue Capstick

Team2

Harry Coopper

Team3

Len Davis

Team4

Team5

Team6

Keith Willey

Ian Stemp

Pat Wright (skip)

Evette Oakford (skip)

Jenny Tickner

Jenny Clapham (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Ken Lewis

Janice Russell, Kas Russell

Date

Sunday, 2 June 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Nedigate

Competition

Friendship League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Kas Russell

Team2

Cilla Willey

Team3

Fred Smith

Team4

Keith Willey

Team5

Team6

Jamie Papworth

Phil Capstick

Frank Curtis (skip)

Steve Langley (skip)

Jenny Tickner

Evette Oakford

Janice Russell (skip)

Pat Wright (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Ian Stemp

Bob Bowen

Date

Saturday, 1 June 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Cuddington Ladies

Competition

MSL

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Kas Russell

Team2

Ann Lyons

Team3

Team4

Team5

Team6

Sue Capstick

Denise Alberg

Jenny Clapham

Jenny Tickner

Evette Oakford (skip)

Janice Russell (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Date

Wednesday, 29 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Brockham

Competition

Friendship League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Chris Wales

Team1

Sue Brankin

Team2

Beverly Connoly

Team3

Sue Capstick

Team4

Cilla Willey

Team5

Team6

Keith Willey

Ken Lewis

Pat Wright

Alan Goldsworthy

Paul Westwood

Chris Wales

Frank Curtis

Ian Stemp

Reserves

Additional Information

Bob Bowen

Date

Tuesday, 28 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

OLD COULSDON

Competition

NDL

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Kas Russell

Team2

Chris Wales

Team3

Ian Stemp

Team4

Team5

Team6

Bob Bowen

Evette Oakford

Alan Goldsworthy

Pat Wright

Jamie Papworth

Janice Russell

Reserves

Additional Information

Phil Capstick

Date

Sunday, 26 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Pippbrook

Competition

Friendship League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Away

Captain for the Day

Alan Goldsworthy

Team1

Kas Russell

Team2

Ron Thornhill

Team3

Angela Andrews

Team4

Rosemary Arnott

Team5

Team6

Ian Stemp

Evette Oakford

Alan Goldsworthy

Pat Wright

Martin Russell

Rose Wyatt

Janice Russell

Frank Curtis

Reserves

Additional Information

Date

Wednesday, 22 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Banstead Neville

Competition

Friendship League

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Phil Capstick

Team1

Angela Andrews

Team2

Jeff Travis

Team3

Rose Wyatt

Team4

Kas Russell

Team5

Team6

Harry Cooper

Ron Thornhill

Pat Wright

Janice Russell

Martin Russell

Phil Capstick

Bob Bowen

Ian Stemp

Reserves

Additional Information

Briony Bowen

Ken Lewis

Date

Tuesday, 21 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Cheam Fields

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Away

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Sue Capstick

Team2

Kas Russell

Team3

Team4

Team5

Team6

Briony Bowen

Rose Wyatt

Janice Russell (skip)

Evette Oakford (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Beverly Connolly

Date

Tuesday, 21 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Cheam Fields Ladies

Competition

Friendly

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Away

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Kas Russell

Team2

Sue Capstick

Team3

Team4

Team5

Team6

Rose Wyatt

Briony Bowen

Evette Oakford (skip)

Janice Russell (skip)

Reserves

Additional Information

Date

Saturday, 18 May 2024

Time

2:30

Opponents

Godstone

Competition

NDL

Dress Code

Greys

Where

Home

Captain for the Day

Janice Russell

Team1

Kas Russell

Team2

Rose Wyatt

Team3

Janice Russell

Team4

Team5

Team6

Clive Reynolds

Jamie Papworth

Steve Langley

Pat Wright

Ian Stemp

Alan Goldsworthy

Reserves

Additional Information

Jeff Travis. Phil Capstick

If you need to contact the Captains concerning the Team Selections click here

bottom of page